Estimated Value: $264,251 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Twisted Oaks Ln, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $278,563, approximately $165 per square foot. 631 Twisted Oaks Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ralph Pfluger Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Milestone Community Builders Llc
Bought by
Lira Marixa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,486
Outstanding Balance
$141,723
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lira Marixa L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lira Marixa L | $177,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $305,020 | $67,260 | $237,760 |
| 2024 | $70 | $305,331 | $67,260 | $278,240 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $277,574 | $74,340 | $298,810 |
| 2022 | $6,685 | $252,340 | $70,200 | $301,630 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $229,400 | $44,800 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $205,860 | $28,000 | $177,860 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $195,990 | $18,000 | $177,990 |
| 2017 | $6,030 | $188,770 | $18,000 | $170,770 |
| 2016 | $115 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map