631 Two Rivers Rd Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $662,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Two Rivers Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $616,469, approximately $167 per square foot. 631 Two Rivers Rd is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Coquyt Michael and Coquyt Brenda
Bought by
Wilson Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$507,191
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Brandt Jason and Brandt Camille
Bought by
Coquyt Michael and Coquyt Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Jahner Justin Justin
Bought by
Brandt Jason Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Jahner and Justin
Bought by
Brandt Jason and Brandt Camille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jeffrey | $550,000 | -- | |
| Coquyt Michael | $530,000 | -- | |
| Brandt Jason Jason | $450,000 | -- | |
| Brandt Jason | $450,000 | West Ctrl Abs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Jeffrey | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coquyt Michael | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Jason Jason | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Jason Jason | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt Jason | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,834 | $559,100 | $78,900 | $480,200 |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $547,900 | $72,900 | $475,000 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $548,500 | $101,600 | $446,900 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $682,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $548,500 | $101,600 | $446,900 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $397,100 | $40,700 | $356,400 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $364,200 | $40,700 | $323,500 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $364,200 | $40,700 | $323,500 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $359,500 | $40,700 | $318,800 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $332,000 | $40,700 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,100 | $40,700 | $283,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map