Estimated Value: $190,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Victory Cir, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $242,775, approximately $161 per square foot. 631 Victory Cir is a home with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Braddy Joseph Wayne
Bought by
Braddy Joseph Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braddy Joseph Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $93,863 | $42,707 | $51,156 |
| 2024 | $729 | $93,863 | $42,707 | $51,156 |
| 2023 | $741 | $74,715 | $27,682 | $47,033 |
| 2022 | $724 | $66,806 | $27,682 | $39,124 |
| 2021 | $745 | $55,578 | $20,558 | $35,020 |
| 2020 | $754 | $52,443 | $19,497 | $32,946 |
| 2019 | $746 | $53,544 | $20,598 | $32,946 |
| 2018 | $753 | $55,254 | $22,308 | $32,946 |
| 2017 | $772 | $54,382 | $22,308 | $32,074 |
| 2016 | $869 | $54,382 | $22,308 | $32,074 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,283 | $3,417 | $22,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,283 | $3,417 | $22,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map