631 W 29th St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $99,179 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 W 29th St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $120,295, approximately $100 per square foot. 631 W 29th St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
James H James H and Quick Alice
Bought by
Ramsey Consuela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Consuela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $8,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $7,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $7,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $7,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $7,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $7,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $7,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $7,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $7,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $6,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $6,768 | $0 | $0 |