631 Wayside Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Wayside Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $364,527, approximately $327 per square foot. 631 Wayside Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Boyer David Howard
Bought by
Boyer David H and Boyer 2017 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $117,109 | $31,222 | $85,887 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $114,813 | $30,610 | $84,203 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $112,562 | $30,010 | $82,552 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $110,356 | $29,422 | $80,934 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $108,194 | $28,846 | $79,348 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $107,086 | $28,551 | $78,535 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $104,988 | $27,992 | $76,996 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $102,931 | $27,444 | $75,487 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $100,913 | $26,906 | $74,007 |
| 2016 | $994 | $98,935 | $26,379 | $72,556 |
| 2015 | $983 | $97,450 | $25,983 | $71,467 |
| 2014 | $972 | $95,543 | $25,475 | $70,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map