Seller's Agent in 2026
Marc Cohen
Priority One R.E. Consultants
(858) 729-3307
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,114,556
Welcome home to this 3 bed 2 bath detached house with a large lot. Next to Dailard Park and Dailard Elementary School and walk to Patrick Henry High School. Close proximity to the rugged beauty of the Mission Trails Regional Park, the popular hiking trail at Cowles Mtn, and Lake Murray Community Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Priority One R.E. Consultants Brokerage Email: marc@priorityonesd.com License #01442659 Listed on: 09/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgans Brian | $975,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gunter Warren K | $411,500 | First American Title San Die | |
| Kiely Sally A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgans Brian | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Warren K | $329,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $975,000 | -4.9% | $680 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,025,000 | -2.4% | $715 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | -4.5% | $732 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,099,000 | -3.2% | $766 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,135,000 | 0.0% | $791 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $1,135,000 | -1.3% | $791 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $802 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $516,849 | $160,791 | $356,058 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $506,716 | $157,639 | $349,077 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $496,782 | $154,549 | $342,233 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $487,042 | $151,519 | $335,523 |
| 2021 | $5,830 | $477,494 | $148,549 | $328,945 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $472,599 | $147,026 | $325,573 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | $463,334 | $144,144 | $319,190 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $454,250 | $141,318 | $312,932 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $445,345 | $138,548 | $306,797 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $436,614 | $135,832 | $300,782 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $430,056 | $133,792 | $296,264 |
| 2014 | $4,919 | $421,633 | $131,172 | $290,461 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marc Cohen
Priority One R.E. Consultants
(858) 729-3307
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Matt Dietor
Coldwell Banker West
(760) 815-9269
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2506611
APN: 456-263-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.