6310 E 76th Place Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6310 E 76th Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $328,634, approximately $135 per square foot. 6310 E 76th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Oyler Barry S and Oyler Susan K
Bought by
Wilson Terry R and Wilson Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Terry R | $145,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Terry R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $21,182 | $2,483 | $18,699 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $20,536 | $2,455 | $18,081 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $20,909 | $2,634 | $18,275 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $19,299 | $3,641 | $15,658 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $18,709 | $3,530 | $15,179 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $18,709 | $3,530 | $15,179 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $18,709 | $3,530 | $15,179 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $18,216 | $3,437 | $14,779 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $18,656 | $3,520 | $15,136 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $18,656 | $3,520 | $15,136 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $18,656 | $3,520 | $15,136 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $18,656 | $3,520 | $15,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map