NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6310 Moultrie Place Hialeah, FL 33014

Estimated Value: $857,705 - $977,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,515 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2013

Last sale price $360,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 155% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,527 / mo

193 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2013

approved to sell for $10,000 under BPO value. Bank just set the price at $370k as per BPO. Must close by Sept. 15. Property ready to go. Requiring Full Price Offer. Great pool home, updated kitchen, original bathrooms. Split floor plan. Living room, dinin g room, family room all with wood floors. Pool with a nice size yard. Great family community. House needs a little work. Closing agent is Universal land title. sellers pays title policy. Buyer pays additional $2500 short sale negotiation fee to Sardon Law

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Ruiz

The Keyes Company License #0356533 Listed on: 02/03/2013

The Keyes Company

Co-Listed By

Carlos Fraguio

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3040845

Last Buyer's Agent

William Escobar

Brickell Realty Group International License #3249091

Brickell Realty Group International

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,597

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 7500x115
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 50/GEN H

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-20-24-022-0410

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,597

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

8,625 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 7500x115
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: MIAMI LAKES EAGLE NEST SE
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 360000
  • InternetRemarks: great Miami Lakes 3/2 pool home. this is a short sale.
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2515
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Living Room Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction, Other
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: MIAMI LAKES EAGLE NEST SE
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 32-20-24-022-0410
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8625
  • Zoning: 50/GEN H

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4597

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2013
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Current Estimated Value
$918,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$558,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Fink Anthony J and Fink Grace
Bought by
Hernandez Juan C and Hernandez Ana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munoz Mario L $360,000 Attorney
Hernandez Juan C $385,000 World Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hernandez Juan C $308,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Sold $360,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2013 08/14/13 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
08/12/2013 08/12/13 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2013 08/06/13 Price Changed $360,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
08/06/2013 08/06/13 For Sale $360,000 -2.7% $143 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2013 05/15/13 For Sale $370,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
05/14/2013 05/14/13 Price Changed $370,000 +2.8% $147 / Sq Ft
02/05/2013 02/05/13 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2013 02/03/13 For Sale $360,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,509 $456,259 -- --
2024 $7,180 $443,401 -- --
2023 $7,180 $430,487 $0 $0
2022 $7,068 $417,949 $0 $0
2021 $7,051 $405,776 $189,469 $216,307
2020 $7,032 $403,575 $185,438 $218,137
2019 $7,239 $414,030 $194,062 $219,968
2018 $6,965 $409,292 $0 $0
2017 $6,917 $400,874 $0 $0
2016 $6,918 $394,078 $0 $0
2015 $7,207 $362,307 $0 $0
2014 $7,242 $356,608 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1743242

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 32-2024-022-0410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.