6310 Stanton Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,082 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6310 Stanton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206 and is currently estimated at $265,771, approximately $161 per square foot. 6310 Stanton Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Lincoln PreK-5 School, Westinghouse High School, and Environmental Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Walsh John
Bought by
D'acunto Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,839
Outstanding Balance
$38,686
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,085
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D'acunto Rebecca A | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D'acunto Rebecca A | $55,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $38,400 | $20,800 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $885 | $38,400 | $20,800 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $885 | $38,400 | $20,800 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $873 | $38,400 | $20,800 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $786 | $38,400 | $20,800 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $869 | $38,400 | $20,800 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $869 | $38,400 | $20,800 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $869 | $38,400 | $20,800 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map