Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Benz
EXP REALTY LLC
(941) 999-0364
5 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $507,000
Step into your dream home, nestled in the heart of Northwest Bradenton. This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers modern elegance with thoughtful details throughout. The upgrades include stunning quartz countertops, high-end light wood vinyl plank flooring, and two spa-inspired bathrooms. The open floor plan effortlessly blends style and functionality, while the inviting sunroom provides a perfect space to relax and unwind. The decorative tile entryway adds a touch of charm, setting the tone for the rest of the home. The Primary Bedroom Suite offers an abundance of natural light with bay windows and the elegance continues into the en-suite bathroom featuring floor-to-ceiling faux-marble tile and an oversized rain shower. Outside, your private oasis awaits! The large fully fenced backyard, lined with swaying palms, offers a serene retreat complete with a paver patio and a 7-person hot tub. Whether entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening, this outdoor space is sure to impress (and leaves plenty of room to add a pool if desired!). Location is everything! This home is just minutes from Target, Publix, and a variety of shops and restaurants. Best of all, it's a straight shot down Manatee Ave to the turquoise waters and white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island—your perfect coastal escape is just a short drive away. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this move-in-ready gem in one of Bradenton’s most desirable neighborhoods! Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3441001 Listed on: 11/30/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Damien L | $485,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benz Christopher | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ac40 Llc | $209,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Donahue Kara S | $81,100 | Gold Key Title L C | |
| Tayco Barbara Catherine | $60,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Damien L | $363,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Benz Christopher | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ac40 Llc | $156,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Tayco Barbara Catherine | $51,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Sold | $485,000 | -2.8% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.3% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | Price Changed | $527,000 | -2.2% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | For Sale | $539,000 | +7.8% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $347,941 | $128,350 | $219,591 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $372,203 | $128,350 | $243,853 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $372,815 | $119,850 | $252,965 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $111,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $108,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $106,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $104,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $102,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $100,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $98,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $97,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $96,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $95,196 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Justin Benz
EXP REALTY LLC
(941) 999-0364
5 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Johnny Hopper
PREFERRED SHORE LLC
(941) 524-1706
26 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Austin Cummings
NEXTDWELL
(407) 242-8891
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4630610
APN: 37691-0000-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.