6311 Alamo St Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $669,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 Alamo St, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $651,079, approximately $299 per square foot. 6311 Alamo St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Springfield Estates Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Exre Larry E
Bought by
Ruprai Navkiran K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,332
Outstanding Balance
$220,615
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruprai Navkiran K | $321,480 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruprai Navkiran K | $289,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,641 | $595,310 | $290,000 | $305,310 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $573,240 | $280,000 | $293,240 |
| 2023 | $6,187 | $548,220 | $265,000 | $283,220 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $500,710 | $240,000 | $260,710 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $449,460 | $203,000 | $246,460 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $413,020 | $195,000 | $218,020 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $391,640 | $184,000 | $207,640 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $381,590 | $180,000 | $201,590 |
| 2017 | $4,204 | $362,130 | $170,000 | $192,130 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $362,130 | $170,000 | $192,130 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $352,980 | $170,000 | $182,980 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $321,010 | $150,000 | $171,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map