6311 Hyde Park St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 Hyde Park St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $158,263, approximately $157 per square foot. 6311 Hyde Park St is a home with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Simmons Stacey Marie
Bought by
Simmons Gerald Phillips
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Intense Sales Inc
Bought by
Wayne County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Intense Sales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Rice Gordon Lee and Rice Kimberly A
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Midwest Na and Standard Federal Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Rice Gordon L and Rice Kimberly A
Bought by
Empire Assets Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Gerald Phillips | -- | None Available | |
| Wayne County Treasurer | -- | None Available | |
| Intense Sales Inc | $14,626 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Midwest Na | $31,277 | None Available | |
| Empire Assets Llc | $26,308 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,440 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,312 | $33,900 | $11,700 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map