6339 Central St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $107,130 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6339 Central St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $127,283, approximately $206 per square foot. 6339 Central St is a home with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Youtsey Sherman E and Youtsey Jeanie A
Bought by
Hanson John Marx
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson John Marx | $30,000 | First American Title | |
| Hanson John Marx | $30,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson John Marx | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $789 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $771 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $895 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $845 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,310 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $547 | $13,800 | $5,300 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map