6311 Michael St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,575 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 Michael St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $588,644, approximately $420 per square foot. 6311 Michael St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Rente Pamela Jean and Corn Bruce H
Bought by
Rente Pamela Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Rente Gregory S and Rente Pamela Jean
Bought by
Rente Pamela Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Jon R
Bought by
Rente Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Wilcox Brian M and Wilcox Debra
Bought by
Campbell Jon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
North Palm Beach Heights Inc
Bought by
Wilcox Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner