6311 Rustygate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 Rustygate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $202,462, approximately $144 per square foot. 6311 Rustygate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Chet Burchett Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Clark Shetty Christine Ann
Bought by
Gonzalez Hernandez Narcisa and Sanchez Maria H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,048
Outstanding Balance
$68,116
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Shetty Sudarshan
Bought by
Shetty Christinechristine Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Bruce Lisa and Bruce Jason Scot
Bought by
Shetty Sudarshan and Shetty Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,412
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Clark David
Bought by
Clark Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Lawrence Tracy N
Bought by
Clark David and Clark Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,590
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Houston Truck & Equipment Employee Profi
Bought by
Lawrence Tracy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Hernandez Narcisa | -- | First American Title | |
| Shetty Christinechristine Clark | -- | None Available | |
| Shetty Sudarshan | -- | First American Title | |
| Clark Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Clark David | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lawrence Tracy N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Hernandez Narcisa | $90,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Shetty Sudarshan | $82,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark David | $57,590 | |
| Closed | Clark David | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $210,054 | $48,180 | $161,874 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $210,054 | $44,880 | $165,174 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $210,054 | $44,880 | $165,174 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $190,177 | $38,016 | $152,161 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $153,680 | $14,850 | $138,830 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $139,549 | $14,850 | $124,699 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $133,487 | $14,850 | $118,637 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $126,059 | $14,850 | $111,209 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $126,059 | $14,850 | $111,209 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $111,217 | $14,850 | $96,367 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $101,463 | $14,850 | $86,613 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $84,603 | $14,850 | $69,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map