6311 S Grant Dr Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6311 S Grant Dr, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $718,371, approximately $350 per square foot. 6311 S Grant Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Euclid Middle School, Heritage High School, and Littleton Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Mooney Patrick and Mooney Susan
Bought by
Lucien Gayle Harry and Lucien Ann Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,800
Outstanding Balance
$472,608
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Mooney Patrick and Mooney Susan
Bought by
Mooney Patrick and Mooney Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Hovey Catherine A
Bought by
Mooney Patrick and Mooney Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Jennifer
Bought by
Hovey Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Moosberg Harvey L
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner