6312 Behner Way Indianapolis, IN 46250
Castleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
577
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 Behner Way, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $199,735, approximately $346 per square foot. 6312 Behner Way is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Evelyn Castle Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Nader Afshar and Daria Afshar
Bought by
Nader And Anna Afshar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Afshar Nader and Afshar Dania Bahram
Bought by
Afshar Nader and Afshar Daria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Afshar Nader and Afshar Dania Bahram
Bought by
Afshar Nader and Afshar Daria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Afshar Nader
Bought by
Afshar Nader and Afshar Dania Bahram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nader And Anna Afshar Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Afshar Nader | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Afshar Nader | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Afshar Nader | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $200,600 | $15,600 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $177,000 | $15,600 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $165,800 | $15,600 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $134,500 | $15,600 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $128,100 | $15,600 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $123,500 | $15,600 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $125,800 | $15,600 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $110,600 | $15,600 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $107,400 | $15,600 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $108,100 | $15,600 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $756 | $95,200 | $15,600 | $79,600 |
| 2013 | $757 | $94,500 | $15,600 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map