6312 Christopher Creek Rd E Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 Christopher Creek Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $631,566, approximately $197 per square foot. 6312 Christopher Creek Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Bahn David J and Bahn Josephine R
Bought by
Montour Gary M and Montour Rita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montour Gary M | $169,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montour Gary M | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |