6312 Mildred Ave Edina, MN 55439
Normandale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 Mildred Ave, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $437,773, approximately $388 per square foot. 6312 Mildred Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Docherty Mary C
Bought by
Gold Catherine B and Gold Michael B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Catherine B | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,324 | $393,600 | $253,400 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $392,700 | $251,600 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $378,000 | $236,800 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $5,087 | $325,200 | $183,100 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $311,300 | $168,300 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $310,400 | $166,500 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $298,400 | $153,600 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $265,000 | $120,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $5,471 | $255,200 | $114,000 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $232,400 | $102,000 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,800 | $123,500 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map