6312 Post Ln Edina, MN 55439
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,000 - $2,283,031
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 Post Ln, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $1,838,258, approximately $1,276 per square foot. 6312 Post Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Flynn Monica C
Bought by
Anand Anantjot and Anand Preet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anand Anantjot | $435,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,504 | $1,717,200 | $565,800 | $1,151,400 |
| 2023 | $21,569 | $1,539,900 | $512,500 | $1,027,400 |
| 2022 | $20,251 | $1,403,400 | $459,200 | $944,200 |
| 2021 | $19,733 | $1,335,900 | $438,700 | $897,200 |
| 2020 | $20,057 | $1,309,000 | $410,000 | $899,000 |
| 2019 | $11,651 | $1,309,900 | $410,000 | $899,900 |
| 2018 | $6,547 | $788,700 | $399,700 | $389,000 |
| 2017 | $7,426 | $489,300 | $325,000 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $7,650 | $509,500 | $350,000 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $6,962 | $480,000 | $350,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $480,000 | $350,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map