6312 Wolf Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $250,283 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6312 Wolf Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $264,071, approximately $148 per square foot. 6312 Wolf Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Kubik James C
Bought by
Soueidi Bechara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1983
Sold by
Kubik James C and Kubik Sharon R
Bought by
Kubik James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kubik James C and Kubik Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soueidi Bechara M | $93,000 | -- | |
| Kubik James C | -- | -- | |
| Kubik James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $72,835 | $14,385 | $58,450 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $72,835 | $14,385 | $58,450 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $56,920 | $12,080 | $44,840 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $56,910 | $12,080 | $44,840 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $56,910 | $12,080 | $44,840 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $45,190 | $9,590 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $129,100 | $27,400 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $45,190 | $9,590 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $39,420 | $9,700 | $29,720 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $39,420 | $9,700 | $29,720 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $39,420 | $9,700 | $29,720 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $37,520 | $9,240 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map