6313 Greenleaf Ave Whittier, CA 90601
Uptown Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,115
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Greenleaf Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $693,115, approximately $317 per square foot. 6313 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lou Henry Hoover Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Buxbaum Family Trust
Bought by
Luz A Gordo Dds Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$634,900
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Buxbaum James Leonard
Bought by
Buxbaum James L and Buxbaum Katrina E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Buxbaum K Leo and Buxbaum Frances E
Bought by
Buxbaum James Leonard and Buxbaum Charles Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luz A Gordo Dds Inc | $652,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Buxbaum James L | -- | None Available | |
| Buxbaum James Leonard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luz A Gordo Dds Inc | $634,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,125 | $912,638 | $700,397 | $212,241 |
| 2024 | $11,125 | $894,744 | $686,664 | $208,080 |
| 2023 | $10,890 | $877,200 | $673,200 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $257,721 | $66,592 | $191,129 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $252,669 | $65,287 | $187,382 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $245,176 | $63,351 | $181,825 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $240,369 | $62,109 | $178,260 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $231,038 | $59,699 | $171,339 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $227,569 | $58,803 | $168,766 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $223,113 | $57,652 | $165,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map