6313 Jamaica Cir E Unit E Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Jamaica Cir E Unit E, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $530,486, approximately $191 per square foot. 6313 Jamaica Cir E Unit E is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Egarhos Nick
Bought by
Pistolese Michael and Pistolese Siobhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Outstanding Balance
$213,198
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Dendrinos Steve A and Dendrinos Rebecca S
Bought by
Egarhos Nick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pistolese Michael | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Egarhos Nick | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records