6313 Waldron St Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Squirrel Hill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6313 Waldron St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 and is currently estimated at $539,047, approximately $221 per square foot. 6313 Waldron St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Colfax K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1987
Bought by
Congregation Poale Zedeck
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Poale Zedeck | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $230,900 | $90,000 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $230,900 | $90,000 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $231,000 | $90,100 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $231,000 | $90,100 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $231,000 | $90,100 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $231,000 | $90,100 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $231,000 | $90,100 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $5,228 | $231,000 | $90,100 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map