63131 Ob Riley Rd Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63131 Ob Riley Rd, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $615,075, approximately $394 per square foot. 63131 Ob Riley Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Keenan Laura Beth and Keenan Peter Joseph
Bought by
La Bar Lauren Nicole and Cairns William Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,930
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Js Contracting Inc
Bought by
Degalla Laura Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Baker Frank
Bought by
Js Contracting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,877
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Knoell Michael C
Bought by
Baker Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,648
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type