6314 Charles Ave Cleveland, OH 44129
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6314 Charles Ave, Cleveland, OH 44129 and is currently estimated at $184,840, approximately $145 per square foot. 6314 Charles Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thoreau Park Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Morin Carol T and Kelly Mary Ann
Bought by
Detzel Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Morin Carol T
Bought by
Morin Carol T and Kelly Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1978
Sold by
Kotol John C and Kotol Geraldine
Bought by
Morinjohn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kotol John C and Kotol Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detzel Robert L | $22,000 | Title Blu | |
| Morin Carol T | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Carol T | -- | None Available | |
| Morinjohn J | $58,500 | -- | |
| Kotol John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $59,185 | $11,375 | $47,810 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $59,185 | $11,375 | $47,810 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $45,370 | $10,050 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $45,360 | $10,050 | $35,320 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $45,360 | $10,050 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $34,900 | $7,740 | $27,160 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $99,700 | $22,100 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $34,900 | $7,740 | $27,160 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $31,190 | $6,020 | $25,170 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $31,190 | $6,020 | $25,170 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $31,190 | $6,020 | $25,170 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $31,820 | $6,130 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map