6314 Lake Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6314 Lake Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $359,612, approximately $233 per square foot. 6314 Lake Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Sikes Nancy C
Bought by
Smith Keith L and Smith Janice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Keith L | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $327,700 | $87,500 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $327,700 | $87,500 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $327,700 | $87,500 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $197,600 | $32,500 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $197,600 | $32,500 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $197,600 | $32,500 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $197,600 | $32,500 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $138,700 | $28,000 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $138,700 | $28,000 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $138,700 | $28,000 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $138,700 | $28,000 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $137,800 | $28,000 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map