6325 Lake Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Lake Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $322,592, approximately $226 per square foot. 6325 Lake Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Lynne Moore Sherree and Lynne Steven M
Bought by
Kennedy Jimmy L and Kennedy Jean C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$16,235
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jimmy L | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Jimmy L | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $281,600 | $70,000 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $281,600 | $70,000 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $281,600 | $70,000 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $166,100 | $25,000 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $166,100 | $25,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $166,100 | $25,000 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $166,100 | $25,000 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $116,900 | $28,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $116,900 | $28,000 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $116,900 | $28,000 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $116,900 | $28,000 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $116,900 | $28,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map