6314 Longmire Loop E Arlington, TN 38002
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,241
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6314 Longmire Loop E, Arlington, TN 38002 and is currently estimated at $640,870, approximately $197 per square foot. 6314 Longmire Loop E is a home with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
David Goodwin Jr Llc
Bought by
Johnson Cecelia Lynn and Johnson William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,242
Outstanding Balance
$376,713
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,157
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Cecelia Lynn | $447,624 | Close Trak Closing & Ttl Svc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Cecelia Lynn | $425,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $181,275 | $33,750 | $147,525 |
| 2024 | $7,663 | $113,025 | $19,950 | $93,075 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $113,025 | $19,950 | $93,075 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $113,025 | $19,950 | $93,075 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $113,025 | $19,950 | $93,075 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $42,775 | $16,200 | $26,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map