6314 Ristow Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Madison Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,872 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6314 Ristow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $461,218, approximately $255 per square foot. 6314 Ristow Ct is a home with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Symbolic Investment & Operating Company
Bought by
Towery Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Towery Homes Inc
Bought by
Clark Virgil and Clark Karie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,005
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Ennis Homes Inc
Bought by
Symbolic Investment & Operating Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towery Homes Inc | $50,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Clark Virgil | $220,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Symbolic Investment & Operating Company | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Virgil | $216,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $299,912 | $36,938 | $262,974 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $294,033 | $36,214 | $257,819 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $288,269 | $35,504 | $252,765 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $282,618 | $34,808 | $247,810 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $277,078 | $34,126 | $242,952 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $274,239 | $33,777 | $240,462 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $274,239 | $33,777 | $240,462 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $263,592 | $32,466 | $231,126 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $233,425 | $31,830 | $201,595 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $228,849 | $31,206 | $197,643 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $225,413 | $30,738 | $194,675 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $220,998 | $30,136 | $190,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map