6315 2nd Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 2nd Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $343,016, approximately $273 per square foot. 6315 2nd Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,487 | $322,100 | $131,300 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $325,200 | $134,400 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $314,000 | $126,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $265,000 | $101,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $249,000 | $95,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $264,000 | $112,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $249,000 | $102,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $217,000 | $76,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $204,000 | $76,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $194,000 | $66,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,000 | $72,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map