6315 MacK Farm Ln Indianapolis, IN 46237
South Emerson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $538,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 MacK Farm Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $472,624, approximately $181 per square foot. 6315 MacK Farm Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Southport Presbyterian Christian School, and Curtis Wilson Primary School and Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marr Paul D | -- | National Escrow Title Compan | |
| Gorman Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marr Paul D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman Homes Inc | $132,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $431,700 | $58,000 | $373,700 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $352,200 | $58,000 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $330,300 | $58,000 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $330,300 | $58,000 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $314,000 | $58,000 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $305,900 | $58,000 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $262,000 | $50,800 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $260,600 | $50,800 | $209,800 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $252,300 | $50,800 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $250,700 | $50,800 | $199,900 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $266,300 | $50,800 | $215,500 |
| 2013 | $2,609 | $266,300 | $50,800 | $215,500 |
Map
- 6230 Sampson Ct
- 6037 Shallow Creek Ln
- 6408 Bentworth Way
- 6445 Silverton Way
- 6046 Tree Fox Place
- 5211 Flintstone Dr
- 5225 Lava Ln
- 6414 Marble Ln
- 6553 Greyridge Blvd
- 6510 Waybridge Ct
- 5159 E Edgewood Ave
- 5019 Amber Creek Place Unit 208
- 6632 Cobham Ln
- 6612 Cobham Ln
- 6231 Amber Creek Ln Unit 310
- 6527 Jade Stream Ct Unit 207
- 6031 Buck Trail Rd
- 5733 Misty Ridge Cir
- 6519 Jade Stream Ct Unit 310
- 5668 Misty Ridge Cir
- 6305 MacK Farm Ln
- 6325 MacK Farm Ln
- 6310 MacK Farm Ln
- 6249 MacK Farm Ln
- 6333 MacK Farm Ln
- 6324 MacK Farm Ln
- 6318 Deerhurst Way
- 6324 Deerhurst Way
- 6341 MacK Farm Ln
- 6239 MacK Farm Ln
- 5425 Sampson Dr
- 6244 MacK Farm Ln
- 6312 Deerhurst Way
- 6340 MacK Farm Ln
- 5414 Chico Grey Dr
- 6349 MacK Farm Ln
- 5415 Sampson Dr
- 6306 Deerhurst Way
- 6245 Sampson Ct
- 6233 MacK Farm Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.