6315 Rubicon Ave Newark, CA 94560
Birch Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,429,842
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 Rubicon Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,308,461, approximately $761 per square foot. 6315 Rubicon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Primary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Chandler Deborah
Bought by
Hernandez Cynthia and Machuca Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,226
Outstanding Balance
$283,524
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,024,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Dhanda Jardev S and Dhanda Sonette G
Bought by
Chandler Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Cynthia | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chandler Deborah | $715,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Cynthia | $414,226 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Deborah | $615,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $533,795 | $160,138 | $373,657 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $523,331 | $156,999 | $366,332 |
| 2023 | $6,604 | $513,071 | $153,921 | $359,150 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $503,012 | $150,903 | $352,109 |
| 2021 | $6,353 | $493,152 | $147,945 | $345,207 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $488,098 | $146,429 | $341,669 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $478,532 | $143,559 | $334,973 |
| 2018 | $6,068 | $469,152 | $140,745 | $328,407 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $459,955 | $137,986 | $321,969 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $450,937 | $135,281 | $315,656 |
| 2015 | $5,831 | $444,167 | $133,250 | $310,917 |
| 2014 | $5,673 | $435,467 | $130,640 | $304,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map