6315 Saint Johns Dr Eden Prairie, MN 55346
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 Saint Johns Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55346 and is currently estimated at $246,810, approximately $152 per square foot. 6315 Saint Johns Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eden Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Gribovsky Vladimir and Gribovsky Arlys
Bought by
Abramson Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$166,445
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Grivbosky Vladmir and Grivbosky Arlys
Bought by
Gribosky Vladmir and Gribosky Arlys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Resig Sanford E
Bought by
Gribovsky Vladimir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramson Emily | $190,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Gribosky Vladmir | -- | None Available | |
| Gribovsky Vladimir | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abramson Emily | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,217 | $250,300 | $60,200 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $245,600 | $59,100 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $228,900 | $55,000 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $207,500 | $69,600 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $201,700 | $67,700 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $195,900 | $65,800 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $148,400 | $49,900 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $131,400 | $35,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $118,500 | $31,600 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $105,900 | $28,300 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,100 | $26,500 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map