6315 Sprigg St Fulshear, TX 77441
Estimated payment $4,741/month
Highlights
- Barn
- Stables
- Deck
- Huggins Elementary School Rated A-
- 1.77 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
About This Home
PUBLIC OPEN 5/16 2-4PM. COUNTRY LIVING IN THE CITY OF FULSHEAR. AMAZING COUNTRY PROPERTY 1.7742 ACRES - NO HOA - PERFECT BARN TO RUN A BUSINESS WITH A SEPARATE ADDRESS (6415 SPRIGG ST., A) AND ELECTRICITY METER; CURRENTLY USED AS A 3+ CAR OVERSIZED GARAGE AND WORK AREA. SPECTACULAR CURB APPEAL, MATURE TREES AND LANDSCAPE, THIS 4 BEDROOM/2 BATH TILSON HOME IS SPACIOUS AND GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING. NICE CLOSET SPACE. DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS INSTALLED THROUGHOUT. MANY UPDATES: ROOF-2024, FENCING-2023, SHED, WATER HEATER, KITCHEN REMODEL & GUTTERS, CARPET IN 2021, BATHROOM REMODEL & 50 AMP OUTLET @ HOUSE FOR EXTERNAL GENERATOR IN 2020, SPRINKLERS INSTALLED & PATIO COVER REPLACED IN 2019, FLOORING-2018. PARTIALLY FENCED AND GATED. 12X12 FLOORED SHED BEHIND THE SPACIOUS BARN. PUMP FORCE SYSTEM. LOW TAX & UTILITY RATES! NO FLOODING, CURRENTLY FEMA ZONE X! NEARBY SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND ENTERTAINMENT. THE POSSIBILITIES ARE ENDLESS WITH THIS PARCEL OF LAND. DON'T MISS OUT. SCHEDULE YOUR TOUR TODAY!
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Hosted By: Kristi Halphen.Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,919
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 1.77 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 537 x 143
- West Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Sprinkler System
- Cleared Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,082 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Eco-Friendly Details
- Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $456,400 | $253,979 | $251,958 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $414,909 | $160,895 | $254,014 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $377,190 | $126,918 | $250,272 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $342,900 | $129,680 | $213,220 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $311,730 | $168,490 | $143,240 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $310,200 | $168,490 | $141,710 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $282,000 | $168,490 | $113,510 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $262,300 | $168,490 | $93,810 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $247,290 | $147,180 | $100,110 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $224,810 | $104,680 | $120,130 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $204,370 | $41,600 | $162,770 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $199,450 | $41,600 | $157,850 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $780,000 | -- | $375 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 7528371
APN: 6075-00-000-0400-901
- 6309 N Mallard Dr
- 6607 S Mallard Dr
- 6702 S Mallard Dr
- 6710 S Mallard Dr
- 5130 Albany Shores Ln
- 5118 Albany Shores Ln
- 31111 Highland Shores Dr
- 31130 Crescent Hill Dr
- 5042 Albany Shores Ln
- 4707 Ravine View Ln
- 6910 S Mallard Dr
- 31142 Crescent Hill Dr
- 31126 Highland Shores Dr
- 31142 Peony Place Dr
- 4714 Cascade Waters Ln
- 4715 Ln
- 4827 Highland Stream Ct
- 31002 Basin Bank Ln
- 31303 Hastings Creek Ln
- 4710 Cascade Waters Ln
- 30062 N Fulshear Dr
- 6610 Sprigg St
- 6250 N Mallard Dr
- 5026 Albany Shores Ln Unit N
- 31410 Golden Cliffs Ln
- 7021 S Fm 359 Rd
- 31422 Beacon Cove Trail
- 31019 Vintage Creek Ln
- 7402 Arabian Moon Trail
- 7427 French Quarter Ct
- 31007 Golden Felipe St
- 31535 Beacon Cove Trail
- 31314 Spotted Saddle Hollow
- 31546 Beacon Cove Trail
- 31243 Riley Heights Dr
- 30903 Brightwell Bend
- 30846 Brightwell Bend
- 31123 Brightwell Bend
- 4746 Silo Shadow Way
- 31311 Horseshoe Meadow Bend Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.