6315 Steep Hill Rd Fort Smith, AR 72916
Estimated Value: $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6315 Steep Hill Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72916 and is currently priced at $344,000, approximately $229 per square foot. 6315 Steep Hill Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Greenwood Junior High School, and East Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1974
Bought by
Garcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $760 | $19,550 | $7,200 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $416 | $19,550 | $7,200 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $381 | $19,550 | $7,200 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $145 | $14,660 | $3,190 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $370 | $14,660 | $3,190 | $11,470 |
| 2017 | $368 | $14,660 | $3,190 | $11,470 |
| 2016 | $656 | $14,660 | $3,190 | $11,470 |
| 2015 | $306 | $14,660 | $3,190 | $11,470 |
| 2014 | $277 | $12,265 | $3,155 | $9,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map