Seller's Agent in 2024
Isacc Lightbourn
ClearView Realty
(915) 352-5422
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $235,000
This house has a big backyard that is fully concrete with plenty of parking space and RV access! With the roof being 3.5 years old, the AC being new, and the home getting freshly painted right before hitting the market this Emi remodeled home is a steal for $180,000. Enjoy zero carpet, separated bedrooms, and all the appliances that come with this sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ClearView Realty License #0760299 Listed on: 09/18/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Samuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vargas Eddie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vargas Eddie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vargas Eddie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Samuel | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Eddie | $53,476 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $235,873 | $28,376 | $207,497 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $99,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $90,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $82,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $79,123 | $15,422 | $63,701 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $67,862 | $11,863 | $55,999 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $66,338 | $11,863 | $54,475 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $67,191 | $11,863 | $55,328 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $67,191 | $11,863 | $55,328 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $67,191 | $11,863 | $55,328 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $70,357 | $11,863 | $58,494 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Isacc Lightbourn
ClearView Realty
(915) 352-5422
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Martin Cazares
24th&Home LLC
(915) 704-0000
1 in this area
159 Total Sales
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 908978
APN: C776-999-0000-6900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.