6316 Salado Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,049 - $920,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6316 Salado Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $859,762, approximately $421 per square foot. 6316 Salado Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Palopoli Debra
Bought by
Brassat Dirk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,747
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Palopoli Frank C
Bought by
Palopoli Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brassat Dirk | $525,000 | Paradise Ttl Of St Augustine | |
| Palopoli Debra | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brassat Dirk | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,705 | $655,046 | $265,000 | $390,046 |
| 2025 | $8,133 | $637,331 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,133 | $653,819 | $278,000 | $375,819 |
| 2023 | $8,133 | $628,227 | $257,600 | $370,627 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $615,080 | $173,600 | $441,480 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $431,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $248,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $242,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $238,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $233,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $235,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $233,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $231,984 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map