6316 Walnut Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6316 Walnut Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $430,495, approximately $459 per square foot. 6316 Walnut Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Straw Kenneth E and Straw Marian P
Bought by
Kenneth E And Marian P Straw Revocable Living and Straw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Straw Kenneth Edward and Straw Marian P
Bought by
Straw Kenneth E and Straw Marian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Straw Kenneth E and Straw Marian P
Bought by
Straw Kenneth Edward and Straw Marian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth E And Marian P Straw Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Straw Kenneth E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Straw Kenneth Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Straw Kenneth E | $281,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $69,427 | $6,926 | $62,501 |
| 2024 | $802 | $68,067 | $6,791 | $61,276 |
| 2023 | $781 | $66,733 | $6,658 | $60,075 |
| 2022 | $776 | $65,426 | $6,528 | $58,898 |
| 2021 | $763 | $64,144 | $6,400 | $57,744 |
| 2020 | $749 | $63,487 | $6,335 | $57,152 |
| 2019 | $733 | $62,243 | $6,211 | $56,032 |
| 2018 | $724 | $61,024 | $6,090 | $54,934 |
| 2017 | $716 | $59,828 | $5,971 | $53,857 |
| 2016 | $671 | $58,655 | $5,854 | $52,801 |
| 2015 | $660 | $57,775 | $5,767 | $52,008 |
| 2014 | $646 | $56,645 | $5,655 | $50,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map