6318 Brooks Cir Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $626,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,745
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 Brooks Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $566,377, approximately $151 per square foot. 6318 Brooks Cir is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Eleazer Lorita R
Bought by
Mcveigh Curtis W and Mcveigh Stephanie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Strickland Strickland S and Strickland Sharon
Bought by
Eleazor Lorita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Strickland Geraldine H
Bought by
Strickland Strickland S and Strickland Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Strickland A Doyle
Bought by
Strickland Geraldine H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1980
Sold by
Brooks Charles E
Bought by
Strickland Strickland A and Strickland Geraldine H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcveigh Curtis W | $285,000 | -- | |
| Eleazor Lorita | $24,000 | -- | |
| Strickland Strickland S | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Geraldine H | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Strickland A | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcveigh Curtis W | $10,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $215,132 | $13,800 | $201,332 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $210,632 | $13,800 | $196,832 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $208,668 | $13,800 | $194,868 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $149,006 | $11,607 | $137,399 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $143,235 | $11,607 | $131,628 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $137,464 | $11,607 | $125,857 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $137,464 | $11,607 | $125,857 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $131,693 | $11,607 | $120,086 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $126,920 | $11,607 | $115,313 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $126,920 | $11,607 | $115,313 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $126,920 | $11,607 | $115,313 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $126,920 | $11,607 | $115,313 |
| 2013 | $3,362 | $126,920 | $11,607 | $115,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map