NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6318 Copper Creek Rd Cotopaxi, CO 81223

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
5.2 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6318 Copper Creek Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 6318 Copper Creek Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,258 $24,344 -- --
2024 $1,258 $26,299 $0 $0
2023 $1,054 $21,527 $0 $0
2022 $792 $16,865 $0 $0
2021 $723 $15,736 $0 $0
2020 $617 $13,685 $0 $0
2019 $616 $13,685 $0 $0
2018 $392 $8,691 $0 $0
2017 $393 $8,691 $0 $0
2016 $409 $9,060 $0 $0
2015 $408 $9,060 $0 $0
2012 $397 $9,536 $1,249 $8,287
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.