6318 Highland Ave Cincinnati, OH 45216
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 Highland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216. 6318 Highland Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Elmwood Place Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Regeneration Bond Hill.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $25,697 | $2,786 | $22,911 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $25,697 | $2,786 | $22,911 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $25,697 | $2,786 | $22,911 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $14,480 | $2,226 | $12,254 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $14,480 | $2,226 | $12,254 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $14,480 | $2,226 | $12,254 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $14,480 | $2,226 | $12,254 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $14,480 | $2,226 | $12,254 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $14,480 | $2,226 | $12,254 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $16,835 | $2,562 | $14,273 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $16,835 | $2,562 | $14,273 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $16,835 | $2,562 | $14,273 |
| 2013 | $1,448 | $18,302 | $2,786 | $15,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map