6318 Pearlroth Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,683,639 - $1,881,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 Pearlroth Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,761,660, approximately $762 per square foot. 6318 Pearlroth Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bertha Taylor Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Yamamoto David Masatoshi and Yamamoto Tomoko
Bought by
Yamamoto David Masatoshi and Yamamoto Tomoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,404
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,715,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Yamamoto David M and Yamamoto Tomoko
Bought by
Yamamoto David Masatoshi and Yamamoto Tomoko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Yamamoto David Masatoshi
Bought by
Yamamoto David M and Yamamoto Tomoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Vargas Joe L and Vargas Monica L
Bought by
Yamamoto David Masatoshi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Yamamoto Tomoko
Bought by
Yamamoto David Masatoshi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Jimenez Randall C and Jimenez Alice C
Bought by
Vargas Joe L and Vargas Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,950
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Sold by
Jimenez Randall C and Corona Jimenez Alice C
Bought by
Jimenez Randall C and Corona Jimenez Alice C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamamoto David Masatoshi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yamamoto David Masatoshi | -- | None Available | |
| Yamamoto David M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yamamoto David Masatoshi | $770,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yamamoto David Masatoshi | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vargas Joe L | $396,000 | All Cal Title Company | |
| Jimenez Randall C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yamamoto David Masatoshi | $460,800 | |
| Closed | Yamamoto David M | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Yamamoto David M | $577,500 | |
| Closed | Yamamoto David Masatoshi | $539,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Joe L | $287,950 | |
| Closed | Vargas Joe L | $35,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,162 | $1,073,296 | $683,010 | $390,286 |
| 2024 | $15,162 | $1,052,252 | $669,618 | $382,634 |
| 2023 | $14,929 | $1,031,621 | $656,489 | $375,132 |
| 2022 | $14,819 | $1,011,394 | $643,617 | $367,777 |
| 2021 | $14,589 | $991,564 | $630,998 | $360,566 |
| 2020 | $14,220 | $981,397 | $624,528 | $356,869 |
| 2019 | $13,871 | $962,155 | $612,283 | $349,872 |
| 2018 | $13,768 | $943,290 | $600,278 | $343,012 |
| 2017 | $13,581 | $924,795 | $588,508 | $336,287 |
| 2016 | $11,919 | $827,000 | $526,200 | $300,800 |
| 2015 | $11,434 | $797,000 | $507,200 | $289,800 |
| 2014 | $10,032 | $767,000 | $488,100 | $278,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map