6318 S 15th Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,125 - $392,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 S 15th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $360,281, approximately $287 per square foot. 6318 S 15th Way is a home with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Cyrene At South Mountain Llc
Bought by
Cpi/Byn South Mountain Sfr Owner Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpi/Byn South Mountain Sfr Owner Llc | $35,440,000 | Thomas Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cpi/Byn South Mountain Sfr Owner Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $16,885 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $16,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $28,370 | $5,670 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map