6318 Wanek Rd Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $375,334
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6318 Wanek Rd, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $285,167. 6318 Wanek Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Pietsch Mary P and Pietsch Y
Bought by
Pietsch Mary P and Mary P Pietsch Revocable Trust Of 2025
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietsch Mary P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $147,100 | $47,500 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $146,700 | $47,100 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $146,200 | $46,600 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $94,000 | $34,200 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $93,900 | $34,100 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $93,900 | $34,100 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $94,300 | $34,500 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $87,300 | $27,500 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $87,300 | $27,500 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $90,500 | $27,500 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $97,500 | $34,500 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $97,500 | $34,500 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $1,736 | $97,500 | $34,500 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map