632 Adams St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Adams St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $215,787. 632 Adams St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $170,000 | $25,500 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $85,700 | $19,100 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $85,700 | $19,100 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $85,700 | $19,100 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $85,700 | $19,100 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $85,700 | $19,100 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $85,700 | $19,100 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $85,700 | $19,100 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $85,700 | $19,100 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $94,300 | $17,800 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $94,300 | $17,800 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $1,579 | $94,300 | $17,800 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map