632 Anjali Ct Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $355,000
About This Home
BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION!! UNITS AVAILABLE FOR NOVEMBER MOVE-IN! Ranch duplex with 2 car attached garage, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, gas fireplace, master bath with walk in closet, stainless steel appliances, kitchen island. Does include an unfinished basement. Sycamore Schools! Located just east of the Route 23 & Peace Rd. intersection. Within 3 miles of all major shopping and schools. Within 2 miles of quaint downtown Sycamore. Contact us today for more information! NOTE: Pictures are from our model home. It may not be the exact fixtures/paint of available home. Bathroom will not have glass shower doors.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyn Sycamore Investments Llc | $399,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyn Sycamore Investments Llc | $300,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Rent | $2,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,295 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $166,804 | $13,338 | $153,466 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $12,540 | $12,540 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $11,451 | $11,451 | $0 |
| 2022 | $995 | $10,503 | $10,503 | $0 |
| 2021 | $445 | $4,614 | $4,614 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $4,501 | $4,501 | $0 |
| 2019 | $433 | $4,402 | $4,402 | $0 |
| 2018 | $427 | $4,268 | $4,268 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $4,099 | $4,099 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $3,912 | $3,912 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,682 | $3,682 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,496 | $3,496 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51 | $51 | $0 |
Map
- 632 Anjali Ct Unit L
- 625 Anjali Ct Unit L
- 617 Anjali Ct
- 540 Anjali Ct Unit R
- 514 Anjali Ct Unit L
- 406 Anjali Ct Unit R
- Lots 1 & 2 Dekalb Ave
- 0000 Coltonville Rd
- 1462 Ridge Dr
- 700-900 Ridge Dr
- 1511 Longwood Dr Unit 1511
- 1715 Cedarbrook Ct Unit 24
- 1605 Longwood Dr
- 1235 Hathaway Dr
- 1839 Kerrybrook Ct
- 1835 Kerrybrook Ct
- 915 Foxpointe Dr
- 1844 Kerrybrook Ct
- 1846 Kerrybrook Ct Unit 1846
- 1325 Foxpointe Dr
- 710 Anjali Ct
- 712 Anjali Ct
- 718 Anjali Ct
- 720 Anjali Ct
- 704 Anjali Ct
- 702 Anjali Ct
- 702 Anjali Ct Unit 30A
- 726 Anjali Ct
- 726 Anjali Ct Unit 27A
- 728 Anjali Ct
- 634 Anjali Ct
- 717 Anjali Ct
- 719 Anjali Ct
- 727 Anjali Ct
- 616 Anjali Ct
- 734 Anjali Ct
- 615 Anjali Ct Unit A
- 615 Anjali Ct
- 736 Anjali Ct
- 609 Anjali Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.