632 Charles Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,210 - $778,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Charles Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $741,053, approximately $599 per square foot. 632 Charles Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Pagdilao Dorothy Jean
Bought by
Pagdilao Dorothy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Padgilao Dorothy Jean
Bought by
Pagdilao Dorothy Jean and Dorothy Jean Pagdilao Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Pagdilao Dorothy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagdilao Dorothy Jean | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Pagdilao Dorothy Jean | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Pagdilao Dorothy Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pagdilao Dorothy Jean | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $60,467 | $16,142 | $44,325 |
| 2024 | $51 | $59,282 | $15,826 | $43,456 |
| 2023 | $49 | $58,120 | $15,516 | $42,604 |
| 2022 | $49 | $56,981 | $15,212 | $41,769 |
| 2021 | $49 | $55,864 | $14,914 | $40,950 |
| 2020 | $49 | $55,293 | $14,762 | $40,531 |
| 2019 | $49 | $54,210 | $14,473 | $39,737 |
| 2018 | $48 | $53,148 | $14,190 | $38,958 |
| 2017 | $70 | $52,107 | $13,912 | $38,195 |
| 2016 | $45 | $51,087 | $13,640 | $37,447 |
| 2015 | $45 | $50,321 | $13,436 | $36,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,336 | $13,173 | $36,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map