R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Roxanne Leonard
Freedom Real Estate
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $370,000
Clean ''one owner''! Great home in the Red Rock Canyon Subdivision in Ivins. Nice corner lot with large back yard. New flooring in kitchen, bathrooms & front room. View of the Red Mountains. Low HOA dues includes cable and 3 times a year outdoor Pest Control. Clean ''one owner''! Great home in the Red Rock Canyon Subdivision in Ivins. Nice corner lot with large back yard. New flooring in kitchen, bathrooms & front room. View of the Red Mountains. Low HOA dues includes cable and 3 times a year outdoor Pest Control. Trampoline & furnishings are negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roxanne Leonard
Freedom Real Estate License #7899746-PB00 Listed on: 08/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushton Caleb | -- | Terra Title St George Branch | |
| Cherry Debra G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushton Caleb | $132,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2013 09/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | For Sale | $138,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $180,895 | $55,000 | $125,895 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $188,705 | $52,250 | $136,455 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $191,620 | $52,250 | $139,370 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $241,700 | $60,000 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $207,000 | $60,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $202,300 | $55,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $990 | $95,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $875 | $83,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $73,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $73,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $838 | $71,115 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Roxanne Leonard
Freedom Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 65551
APN: 0554538
Ask me questions while you tour the home.