632 E Henry St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 E Henry St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $215,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 632 E Henry St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Wayne County Sheriff
Bought by
Wayne County Land Reutilization Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Stewart Sandy J
Bought by
Madigan Mathew J and Madigan Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Akers Mary A
Bought by
Stewart Sandy J and Derrickson Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Sold by
Sommer James Alan
Bought by
Akers Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne County Land Reutilization Corporation | -- | None Listed On Document | |